DrDrops
Dr.Drops 🔥 -> Updates on Hottest Crypto Events -> Join Community ✅ Ad
Lighter DEX

Lighter DEX
Airdrop (Points Farming)

Past 24 Jan 2025 - 24 Mar 2026

Lighter is a decentralized perpetuals DEX on Ethereum that delivers exchange-level speed and scale with verifiable order matching and liquidations secured by zk-rollups. Its architecture ensures fairness, low-latency high-frequency trading, and user asset safety through Sequencer, Prover, and Smart Contract components.

As of September 2025, Lighter perpetual DEX hasn’t disclosed any info about its native token, but the project runs a Points farming campaign, allowing users to interact with the app and get rewarded. Hence, we have prepared a detailed guide on how to join the event.

CoinLaunch Score: Last update:
Medium 29 Oct 2025

Lighter DEX - Airdrop (Points Farming) Overview

start date: 24 Jan 2025
end date: 24 Mar 2026
Reward Distribution: TBA
More about Lighter DEX
Reward N/A
Winners: N/A

How to join Lighter DEX - Airdrop (Points Farming)?

To participate in the Lighter Points farming campaign, start by heading to the website and registering by connecting your wallet.

Lighter DEX airdrop log in screen

Once done, go to the Discord of the project and pass the verification. Then head to the “ref-codes” branch and copy any of the available codes.

Afterward, head back to the platform and press the “Request access” button.

Lighter DEX airdrop request access screen

In the opened form, paste the copied code and enter your socials.

Lighter DEX airdrop form screen

The platform will automatically grant access, so you don’t have to wait. Once received, deposit some funds and start trading inside the app, thus farming Points. 

Note that Lighter exchange crypto distributes 250,000 Points among participants weekly. 

We also have a comprehensive guide allowing you to farm even more points with these 2 options:

  • Neutral trading: open offsetting positions, e.g., long on one account and short on another, to generate trading volume without market exposure, earning points while minimizing risk;
     
  • Funding rate farming: earn points (and sometimes extra payouts) by holding long or short positions on pairs with imbalanced funding rates. For example, if most traders are long, shorts get paid. Check the app for the current funding rate and projected APR, and you can hedge on another exchange to lock in profits. These flashy APR opportunities are usually short-lived, so spotting them quickly can yield big gains.
     

đź’ˇ Bonus tip: Obtain a minimum of 100 Points and become eligible to refer friends, thus qualifying for more rewards.

 

Good Luck! 🍀

Step-by-step Guide

  • Go to the website and register by connecting your wallet;

  • Pass verification in Discord and copy any code from the “ref-codes” branch;

  • Request access to use the platform by filling in the form;

  • Deposit some funds and start trading;

  • Explore our farming strategies in “How to join” block;

  • Obtain a minimum of 100 Points and become eligible to refer friends;

  • Wait for the airdrop announcement;

  • Get your tokens on TGE.

Share this event:
No Comments
No comments yet